Organizing Committee

Steering Committee Chair - Chistyakov, K.V., professor, director of the Institute of Earth Science, vice-president of the Russian Geographical Society

Deputies of the Steering Committee Chair:

Nikitin, S. V., deputy head of the Department of the Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastral Records and Cartography in Saint Petersburg

Hegay D.K., дdirector of the Department of Defense and Dual-Use Technologies, ITMO University

Gleyzer, V.I., professor, deputy general director of LLC «Geodezicheskie Pribori»

Bogdanov, A.S., chairman of Saint Petersburg Association for Surveying & Mapping

Organizing Committee members:

Martynova T.S., general director of LLC «LKM»

Alekseev, M.D., director of LLC «Geodezicheskie Pribori»

Ian Stilgoe, director of the Department of GeoPositioning Solutions in «Topcon Positioning Systems», FCInstCES, MRICS

Vinogradov, P.K., general director of LLC «Benta»

Woynarowski, A. E., associated professor, Department of Cartography & Geoinformatics, SPbSU; general director of «Photogrammetria» Ltd

Semenov, A.E., general director of «Geoscan group of companies»

Program Committee

Chairman of the Committee - Osipov, G.K., professor of Mozhaisky Military Space Academy

Committee members:

Makarov, G. V., professor, head of the Department of Geodesy, Admiral Makarov State University of Maritime and Inland Shipping

Bryn, M. Y., professor, head of the Department of Engineering Geodesy, Petersburg State Transport University

Mustafin, M. G., professor, head of the Department of Engineering Geodesy, National Mineral Resources University

Karasev, V.B., professor, deputy director of the Department of Defense and Dual-Use Technologies, ITMO University

Shishov, D. A., professor, director of the Institute of Economics and Land Organisation

Badenko, V.L., professor of the Department of Water Resources and Hydrotechnical Engineering, Peter the Great Saint-Petersburg Polytechnic University; professor of the Department of Cartography & Geoinformatics, SPbSU

Panidi, E.A., associated professor, head of the Department of Cartography & Geoinformatics, SPbSU

Kapralov, E. G., associated professor of the Department of Cartography & Geoinformatics, SPbSU

Lazebnik, O.A., associated professor of the Department of Cartography & Geoinformatics, SPbSU

Aliev, T. A., Chairman of Educational and Methodical Commission of the Institute of Earth Science, SPbSU; associated professor of the Department of Land Management & Cadastral Register, SPbSU

Zasyad'-Volk, V.V., associated professor of the Department of Land Management & Cadastral Register, SPbSU

Polikarpov, A.M., associated professor of the Department of Land Management & Cadastral Register, SPbSU; associated professor of the Department of Municipal Facilities, Geodesy, Land Management and Cadastres, St. Petersburg State University of Architecture & Civil Engineering

Sviridenko, S.V., of the Cartography Department, The National Library of Russia

Secretariat of the conference

Andreeva, T.A., senior lecturer of the Department of Cartography & Geoinformatics, SPbSU

Litvinova, M.V., assistant lecturer of the Department of Cartography & Geoinformatics, SPbSU

Kazakov, E.E., assistant lecturer of the Department of Cartography & Geoinformatics, SPbSU

Sokolova, J.V., PhD student of the Department of Cartography & Geoinformatics, SPbSU


Responsible secretary of the Committee - Turin Sergey, associated professor of the Department of Cartography & Geoinformatics, SPbSU


Folow the news on Twitter:

Organizers

Support

Information partners



© 2019. Geoca-Conference |